It's Time for Another Friday Fish Wrap
Paring Down: Another Focus Post

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Juliann

How fun! I need to pick up some valentines today. Thanks for the reminder

Bridget

Adorable, what a great surprise!

The Mug Shot Monkeys made me laugh out loud!

Vera

OMG - these are too cute! They turned out great and I think they look especially good swimming - LOL

PS - used the Insight Timer app this weekend a lot - LOVE it - thanks again for the link

margene

Hahaha. SO CUTE! What a wonderful idea! I could tell you were making toys, but for WHO! Your kids are going to laugh the minute they open the package.

Patty

So fun! Completely adorable Kym!

AsKatKnits

Oh man! I laughed at Monkey Mug Shots! And, we thought of you and Tom watching Curling last night, I was trying to remember things you explained on your blog to tell Steve the rules of the game! It was as funny as those Monkey Mug Shots! Ha!

Vicki

The mug shots!! They look like they've been flattened by the whole ordeal. ;)
Adorable!!

Carole

Those are absolutely adorable and perfect for Erin and Brian!

Jo

Well, you have been monkeying around a lot! Cute as can be!

Jane

How fun! The monkeys made me smile today. What a good idea to send a knit toy to your children. I am filing that away for another holiday/year.

Bonny

I love your monkeys, and completely cracked up at their outtakes! I hope they get into more mischief in CO and CA.

Honore

Delightful! Wishin' I was one of your kiddos too! What's next? Bunnies?

Cheers~

Chloe

So adorable.. Those ears....to hear no evil with, right? Lucky children.
I learned Magic Loop before I became proficent with 4 needles so it was easy to be swayed by the engineering ingenuity of it. Every time I slide the needles I feel like I am performing little feats of magic. Silly me.

Susan

Those monkeys are ADORABLE !! I can tell just by looking at them that they are WAY too fiddly for my personal knitting skills, but I may have to try to make them at some point for my grandchildren. The outtake pics are really amusing, especially with your captions!

The comments to this entry are closed.